New Arrivals (Updated 10/20/2017)

 

Pilcrow Foundation Grant Books

 

Board Books

  • My First Trucks by Sarah Davis
  • 1 2 3 by Jane Foster
  • Shapes by John J. Reiss

 

Picture Books

  • Tractor Mac: New Friend by Billy Steers
  • Take Away the A by Michaël Escoffier
  • Rory the Dinosaur: Me and My Dad by Liz Climo
  • Rory the Dinosaur Wants a Pet by Liz Climo
  • Have You Seen My Elephant? By David Barrow
  • Buddy and Earl by Maureen Fergus
  • Buddy and Earl Go Exploring by Maureen Fergus
  • Buddy and Earl and The Great Big Baby by Maureen Fergus
  • Bob and Flo by Rebecca Ashdown
  • Bob and Flo Play Hide-and-Seek by Rebecca Ashdown
  • Bee Dance by Rick Chrustowski
  • Gravity by Jason Chin
  • Max’s Math by Kate Banks
  • Lost. Found. By Marsha Diane Arnold
  • Time for Cranberries by Lisl H. Detlefsen
  • Ten Hungry Pigs by Derek Anderson
  • Where’s the Baboon? by Michaël Escoffier
  • Have You Seen My Trumpet? by Michaël Escoffier
  • Room For Bear by Ciara Gavin
  • Lion Lessons by Jon Agee
  • Wild about Us! By Karen Beaumont
  • Life On Mars by Jon Agee
  • Finding Spring by Carin Berger

 

Juvenile Non-Fiction

  • Animals by the Numbers by Steve Jenkins
  • Place Value by David A. Adler
  • Let’s Estimate by David A. Adler
  • Octopuses! Strange and Wonderful by Laurence Pringle
  • The Hidden Life of a Toad by Doug Wechsler
  • Platypus by Sue Whiting
  • Our Moon by Elaine Scott
  • Step Right Up: How Doc and Jim Key Taught the World About Kindness by Donna Janell Bowman
  • Feathers: Not Just For Flying by Melissa Stewart
  • The Queen’s Shadow: A Story About How Animals See by Cybele Young
  • Small Wonders: Jean-Henri Fabre & His World of Insects by Matthew Clark Smith
  • When the Earth Shakes by Simon Winchester
  • Frogs by Seymour Simon
  • The Most Amazing Creature in the Sea by Brenda Z. Guiberson
  • Mesmerized: How Ben Franklin Solved a Mystery that Baffled All of France by Mara Rockliff
  • The Octopus Scientists by Sy Montgomery
  • The Call of the Osprey by Dorothy Hinshaw Patent
  • When Butterflies Cross the Sky by Sharon Katz Cooper
  • Simple Machines: Wheels, Levers, and Pulleys by David A. Adler
  • Untamed: The Wild Life of Jane Goodall by Anita Silvey
  • Fire Birds: Valuing Natural Wildfires and Burned Forests by Sneed B. Collard III
  • A Nest is Noisy by Dianna Hutts Aston
  • Owls! Strange and Wonderful by Laurence Pringle
  • High Tide for Horseshoe Crabs by Lisa Kahn Schnell
  • Egg: Nature’s Perfect Package by Steve Jenkins & Robin Page
  • Deep Roots: How Trees Sustain Our Planet by Nikki Tate
  • Forensics: Cool Women Who Investigate by Anita Yasuda
  • How to Swallow a Pig by Steve Jenkins & Robin PageFeathered Dinosaurs by Brenda Z. Guiberson
  • The Deadliest Creature in the World by Brenda Z. Guiberson
  • Magnets Push, Magnets Pull by David A. Adler
  • Guide to Dinosaurs

 

Juvenile Fiction

  • The Dragonsitter by Josh Lacey (#1 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter Takes Off by Josh Lacey (#2 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter’s Castle by Josh Lacey (#3 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter’s Island by Josh Lacey (#4 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter’s Party by Josh Lacey (#5 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Dragonsitter to the Rescue by Josh Lacey (#6 in Dragonsitter series)
  • The Tell-Tale Start by Gordon McAlpine (#1 in The Misadventures of Edgar & Allan Poe series)
  • Once Upon a Midnight Eerie by Gordon McApline (#2 in The Misadventures of Edgar & Allan Poe series)
  • The Pet & the Pendulum by Gordon McAlpine (#3 in The Misadventures of Edgar & Allan Poe series)
  • The Luck Uglies by Paul Durham (#1 in Luck Uglies series)
  • The Luck Uglies: Fork-Tongue Charmers by Paul Durham (#2 in Luck Uglies series)
  • The Luck Uglies: Rise of the Ragged Clover by Paul Durham (#3 in Luck Uglies series)
  • All Four Stars by Tara Dairman (#1 in All Four Stars series)
  • The Stars of Summer by Tara Dairman (#2 in All Four Stars series)
  • Stars So Sweet by Tara Dairman (#3 in All Four Stars series)
  • The First Case by Ulf Nilsson & Gitte Spee (#1 in Detective Gordon series)
  • A Complicated Case by Ulf Nilsson & Gitte Spee (#2 in Detective Gordon series)
  • A Case in Any Case by Ulf Nilsson & Gitte Spee (#3 in Detective Gordon series)
  • The Chicken Squad by Doreen Cronin (#1 in The Chicken Squad series)
  • The Case of the Weird Blue Chickadee by Doreen Cronin (#2 in The Chicken Squad series)
  • Into the Wild by Doreen Cronin (#3 in The Chicken Squad series)
  • A Whole New Ballgame by Phil Bildner (#1 in Rip & Red series)
  • Rookie of the Year by Phil Bildner (#2 in Rip & Red series)
  • Spy in Training by Jonathan Bernstein (#1 in Bridget Wilder series)
  • Spy to the Rescue by Jonathan Bernstein (#2 in Bridget Wilder series)
  • A Dragon’s Guide to the Care and Feeding of Humans by Laurence Yep & Joanne Ryder (#1 in A Dragon’s Guide series)
  • A Dagon’s Guide to Making Your Human Smarter by Laurence Yep & Joanne Ryder (#2 in A Dragon’s Guide series)
  • A Dragon’s Guide to Making Perfect Wishes by Laurence Yep & Joanne Ryder (#3 in A Dragon’s Guide series)
  • The Shrunken Head by Lauren Oliver & H. C. Chester (#1 in Curiosity House series)
  • The Screaming Statue by Lauren Oliver & H. C. Chester (#2 in Curiosity House series)
  • The Tale of Rescue by Michael J. Rosen

 

Young Adult Fiction

  • Ashes by Laurie Halse Anderson (#3 in The Seeds of America Trilogy)
  • Atlantis in Peril by T. A. Baron (#2 in Atlantis Saga)
  • Atlantis Lost by T. A. Baron (#3 in Atlantis Saga)
  • The Book of Lost Things by Cynthia Voigt (#1 in Mister Max series)
  • The Book of Secrets by Cynthia Voigt (#2 in Mister Max series)
  • The Book of Kings by Cynthia Voigt (#3 in Mister Max series)
  • Anyone But Ivy Pocket by Caleb Krisp (#1 in Ivy Pocket series)
  • Somebody Stop Ivy Pocket by Caleb Krisp (#2 in Ivy Pocket series)

 

 

Books

 

Board books

  • The Bear Went Over the Mountain by Rosemary Wells
  • Duck & Goose Colors! by Tad Hills
  • Daddy Loves You So Much!
  • Monster Trucks! by Mark Todd
  • Boats Go by Steve Light
  • Voices Are Not For Yelling by Elizabeth Verdick
  • My Daddy and Me by Tina Macnaughton
  • Hop! Peter Rabbit
  • Hand, Hand, Fingers, Thumb by Al Perkins
  • Me & You by Family Resource Center of St. Croix Valley
  • The Gingerbread Man by Jim Aylesworth
  • Ten Apples On Top! by Dr. Seuss
  • Dinosaur Roar! by Paul & Henrietta Stickland
  • Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star
  • Stegosaurus
  • The Little Mouse, the Red Rive Strawberry, and the Big Hungry Bear
  • Monster Machines! On the Farm by Agnes Vandewiele

 

Easy Reader

  • Teddy Bear Subtraction by Barbara Barbieri McGrath
  • Fancy Nancy - It's Backward Day! by Jane O'Connor
  • The Thank You Book by Mo Willems
  • Paddington Sets Sail by Michael Bond
  • The Berenstain Bears Take Off! by Mike Berenstain
  • Paddington and the Magic Tric by Michael Bond
  • Nick's Very First Day of Baseball
  • TGIT - Thank Goodness It's T-Ball Day!
  • I Can Read - Flat Stanley and the Lost Treasure
  • On the First Day of Kindergarten by Tish Rabe
  • Fancy Nancy - Best Reading Buddies by Jane O'Connor
  • My Weird School - Goes to the Museum by Dan Gutman
  • My Weird School - Talent Show Mix-Up by Dan Gutman
  • Mr. Putter & Tabby Hit the Slope by Cynthia Rylant and Arthur Howard
  • Maisy's Christmas Day by Lucy Cousins
  • Happy Easter, Maisy! by Lucy Cousins
  • Who's on the Farm? by Dorothea DePrisco
  • Paddington Plays On by Michael Bond
  • There Was An Old Lady Who Swallowed A Turkey!
  • The Berenstein Bears: We Love Baseball! by Mike Berenstein
  • Biscuit Flies a Kite by Alyssa Satin Capucilli
  • Jojo and the Big Mess by Jane O'Connor
  • Jojo and the Magic Trick by Jane O'Connor
  • Paddington's Day Off by Michael Bond
  • Paddington's Prize Picture by Michael Bond
  • The Berenstain Bears Play Football by Mike Berenstain
  • Flat Stanley and the Missing Pumpkins by Jeff Brown

 

Picture books

  • On Duck Pond by Jane Yolen
  • On Bird Hill by Jane Yolen
  • Poppy Louise is NOT Afraid of Anything by Jenna McCarthy
  • If My Love Were a Fire Truck by Luke Reynolds
  • The Giant Jumperee by Julia Donaldson & Helen Oxenbury
  • The Good for Nothing Button by Charise Mericle Harper
  • Curious George Discovers Recycling by Marget & H. A. Rey
  • Morris Mole by Dan Yaccarino
  • Dinosaur Pirates! by Penny Dale
  • Tractor Mac: Worth the Wait by Billy Steers
  • The Three Billy Goats Gruff by Jerry Pinkney
  • Go Sleep In Your Own Bed! by Candace Fleming
  • Bulldozer Helps Out by Candace Fleming
  • LMNO Pea-quel by Keith Baker
  • Trollbella Throws a Party by Chris Colfer
  • Bear's House of Books by Poppy Bishop
  • Wally Wants a Hug by Barbara Joosse
  • Where Are You? by Sarah Williamson
  • I'm Smart! by Kate & Jim McMullan
  • You Can't Win Them All, Rainbow Fish by Marcus Pfister
  • Tool School by Joan Holub
  • Thomas the Tank Engine's Big Yellow Treasury by Christopher Awdry
  • Thomas the Tank Engine's Big Blue Treasury by Christopher Awdry
  • Disney Princess Bedtime Stories
  • Mother Bruce by Ryan T. Higgins
  • Lineman: The Unsung Hero by Michelle Larson
  • Hotel Bruce by Ryan T. Higgins
  • Buddy and Earl Go to School by Maureen Fergus
  • Emma's Circus by Candace Fleming
  • Dig Dig Digging ABC by Margaret Mayo
  • The Mermaid by Jan Brett
  • Sam the Most Scaredy-Cat Kid in the Whole World by Mo Willems
  • 5-Minute Star Wars Stories
  • Tell the Time With Thomas by Christopher Awdry
  • The Sunset Switch by Kathleen V. Kudlinski
  • Quackers by Liz Wong
  • Billie's Animal Hospital Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Great Desert Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Underwater Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Wild Jungle Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Yummy Bakery Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • Billie's Outer Space Adventure by Sally Rippin
  • What's Shakin' in Snowflake City? by Cheryl Hawkinson

 

Juvenile Fiction books

  • Secret of the Silver Key by Jane O'Connor (#4 in Nancy Clancy series)
  • In Over Their Heads by Margaret Peterson Haddix (#2 in Under Their Skin series)
  • Captain Underpants and the Big, Bad Battle of the Bionic Booger Boy Part 2: The Revenge of the Ridiculous Robo-Boogers by Dav Pilkey
  • Captain Underpants and the Preposterous Plight of the Purple Potty People by Dav Pilkey
  • The Tail of Emily Windsnap by Liz Kessler (#1 in Emily Windsnap series)
  • Emily Windsnap and the Monster from the Deep by Liz Kessler (#2 in Emily Windsnap series)
  • Emily Windsnap and the Castle in the Mist by Liz Kessler (#3 in Emily Windsnap series)
  • Emily Windsnap and the Siren's Secret by Liz Kessler (#4 in Emily Windsnap series)
  • Emily Windsnap and the Land of the Midnight Sun by Liz Kessler (#5 in Emily Windsnap series)
  • Emily Windsnap and the Ship of Lost Souls by Liz Kessler (#6 in Emily Windsnap series)
  • Spirit Animals: Heart of the Land by Sarah Prineas (#5 in Fall of the Beasts series)
  • The Cat Stole My Pants by Stephan Pastis (#6 in Timmy Failure series)
  • Bow Wow by Spencer Quinn (#3 in Bowser and Birdie series)
  • Mrs. Master is a Disaster! by Dan Gutman (#8 in My Weirdest School series)
  • Locker Hero by Rachel Renee Russell (#1 in The Misadventures of Max Crumbly series)
  • Middle School Mayhem by Rachel Renee Russell (#2 in The Misadventures of Max Crumbly series)
  • Live Free, Spy Hard by Jonathan Bernstein (#3 in Bridget Wilder series)
  • The Fearsome Firebird by Lauren Oliver & H. C. Chester (#3 in Curiosity House series)
  • Dark Shadows by Doreen Cronin (#4 in The Chicken Squad series)
  • Tournament of Champions by Phil Bildner (#3 in Rip & Red series)
  • Bring Me the Head of Ivy Pocket by Caleb Krisp (#4 in Ivy Pocket series)
  • The Rise of Iron Man by Michael Teitelbaum
  • The Losers Club by Andrew Clements
  • Humphrey's Treasure Hunt Trouble by Betty G. Birney (#6 in Humphrey's Tiny Tales series)
  • Star Wars: The Jedi and the Force
  • Reader Collection: Lego City Emergency
  • Lego Legends of Chima: Battle For Chima
  • Lego Ninjago: The Spinjitzu Sagas Reader Collection
  • Lego Nexo Knights: Heroes Team Up! Reader Collection
  • Goosed! by Bill Wallace
  • Pick of the Litter by Bill Wallace
  • No Dogs Allowed! by Bill Wallace
  • Arthur's Mystery Envelope by Marc Brown
  • Arthur and the Best Coach Ever by Marc Brown
  • King Arthur by Marc Brown
  • Buster Makes the Grade by Marc Brown
  • The Secret of the Old Clock by Carolyn Keene (#1 in Nancy Drew series)
  • The Hidden Staircase by Carolyn Keene (#2 in Nancy Drew series)
  • The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene (#6 in Nancy Drew series)
  • The Time Shifter by Cerberus Jones (#5 in The Gateway series)
  • The Dark Giants by Cerberus Jones (#6 in The Gateway series)
  • The Lost Home World by Cerberus Jones (#7 in The Gateway series)

 

Juvenile Non-fiction books

  • The Land of Stories: A Treasury of Classic Fairy Tales by Chris Colfer
  • Marine Science for Kids by Josh and Bethanie Hestermann
  • Cool Fabric Projects by Pam Scheunemann
  • Jeans: Fun & Easy Fashion Projects by Alex Kuskowski
  • T-Shirts: Fun & Easy Fashion Projects by Alex Kuskowski
  • Pop Sizzle Boom: 101 Science Experiments for the Mad Scientist in Every Kid by Amy Oyler
  • My Weird School Fast Facts: Explorers, Presidents, and Toilets by Dan Gutman
  • Weird But True! Human Body by National Geographic
  • Climb, Koala! by Jennifer Szymanski
  • Star Wars: Absolutey Everything You Need to Know by Adam Bray
  • Super Simple Pressed Flower Projects by Kelly Doudna
  • Super Simple Seashell Projects by Kelly Doudna
  • Super Simple Aircraft Projects by Alex Kuskowski
  • Super Simple Automobile Projects by Alex Kuskowski
  • Kitchen Science Lab for Kids by Liz Lee Heinecke
  • Outdoor Science Lab for Kids by Liz Lee Heinecke
  • 365 Science Activities by Minna Lacey
  • Cool Leatherworking Projects by Rebecca Felix
  • Cool Woodworking Projects by Rebecca Felix
  • Cool Flexagon Art by Anders Hanson and Elissa Mann
  • Africa by Alicia Klepeis
  • North America by Emily C. Koenig
  • South America by Risa Brown
  • Europe by Suzanne Francis
  • Australia by Ann Weil
  • Asia by Bethany Onsgard
  • Antarctica by Maurene J. Hinds
  • Count It! by Rachel First
  • Measure It! by Rachel First
  • Subract It! by Rachel First
  • Add It Up! by Rachel First
  • Weigh It! by Rachel First
  • What in the World is a Baker's Dozen? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is an Acre? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is a Ton? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is a Mile? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is a Leap Year? by Desiree Bussiere
  • What in the World is a Centimeter? by Desiree Bussiere
  • Film It! Youtube Projects for the Real World by Carolyn Bernhardt
  • Snap It! Snapchat Projects for the Real World by Carolyn Bernhardt
  • Deciduous Forest Food Chains by Julia Vogel
  • City Food Chains by Julia Vogel
  • Super Simple Things to Do with Bubbles by Kelly Doudna
  • Super Simple Things to Do with Balloons by Kelly Doudna
  • Origami Zoo Animals by Anna George

 

Juvenile Book & CD

  • Goodnight Songs by Margaret Wise Brown
  • Goodnight Songs: A Celebration of the Seasons by Margaret Wise Brown
  • Field Trip by Gary Paulsen and Jim Paulsen

 

Young Adult Fiction books

  • Demigods & Madicians - Percy & Annabeth Meet the Kanes by Rick Riordan
  • The Raven King (The Raven Cycle) #4 by Maggie Stiefvater
  • Where She Went #2 by Gayle Forman
  • Theodore Boone: The Scandal by John Grisham
  • The Trials of Apollo (The Hidden Oracles Series) #1 by Rick Riordan
  • Brotherband The Ghostfaces #6 by John Flanagan
  • Unrivaled (A Beautiful Idols Novel) #1 by Alyson Noel
  • The Land of Stories (An Author's Odyssey) #5 by Chris Colfer
  • Survivors - Dead of Night (The Gathering Darkness) #2 by Erin Hunter
  • Peril at the Top of the World (Treasure Hunters) #4 by James Patterson & Chris Grabenstein
  • Rampage (The Singular Menace) #3 by John Sandford and Michele Cook
  • The Maze Runner #1 by James Dashner
  • The Scorch Trials (Maze Series) #2 by James Dashner
  • The Death Cure (Maze Series) #3 by James Dashner
  • The Kill Order (Maze Series) #4 by James Dashner
  • Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Parts 1 & 2) by JK rowlings, John Tiffany & Jack Thorne
  • Children of Exile by Margaret Peterson Haddix
  • Warriors (Vision of Shadows) #2 Thunder and Shadow by Erin Hunter
  • The Creeping Shadow (Lockwood & Co.) #4 by Jonathan Stroud
  • Last Man Out by Mike Lupica
  • Fall of Hades (Michael Vey) #6 by Richard Paul Evans
  • The Fever Code (Maze Runner) #5 by James Dashner
  • Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard (Magnus) #2 by Rick Riordan
  • Return to the Lost World (Luke Challenger Adventure) #1 by Steve Barlow & Steve Skidmore
  • Return to 20,300 Leagues Under the Sea (Luke Challenger) #2 by Steve Barlow & Steve Skidmore
  • King Solomon's Mines (Luke Challenger) #3 by Steve Barlow & Steve Skidmore
  • Middle School - Dog's Best Friend #8 by James Patterson
  • Paper Towns by John Green
  • The Mark of Athena (Heroes) #3 by Rick Riordan
  • Ranger's Apprentice - The Battle of Hackham (The Early Years) #2 by John Flanagan
  • Warriors Super Edition: Hawkwing's Journey by Erin Hunter
  • Survivors: Into the Shadows by Erin Hunter (#3 in The Gathering Darkness series)
  • The Width of the World by David Baldacci (#3 in Vega Jane series)
  • Middle School: Escape to Australia by James Patterson (#9 in Middle School series)
  • School of Laughs by James Patterson (#5 in I Funny series)
  • Point Guard by Mike Lupica (#3 in Home Team series)
  • Shattered Sky by Erin Hunter (#3 in A Vision of Shadows series)
  • The Dark Prophecy by Rick Riordan (#2 in The Trials of Apollo series)
  • A Conspiracy of Kings by Megan Whalen Turner (#4 in Queen's Thief series)
  • Thick As Thieves by Megan Whalen Turner (#5 in Queen's Thief series)
  • Lord of Shadows by Cassandra Clare (#2 in The Dark Artifices series)
  • Broken Pride by Erin Hunter (#1 in Bravelands series)
  • Worlds Collide by Chris Colfer (#6 in The Land of Stories series)
  • Steelheart by Brandon Sanderson (#1 in The Reckoners series)
  • Firefight by Brandon Sanderson (#2 in The Reckoners series)
  • Calamity by Brandon Sanderson (#3 in The Reckoners series)

 

Young Adult Non-fiction books

  • Helen Keller: Courageous Advocate
  • Poseidon: Earth Shaker by George O'Connor (#5 in Olympians series)
  • Aphrodite: Goddess of Love by George O'Connor (#6 in Olympians series)
  • Ares: Bringer of War by George O'Connor (#7 in Olympians series)
  • Olympians Apollo The Brilliant One by George O'Connor
  • Botanical Beauty by Aubre Andrus
  • Olympians: Artemis by George O'Connor
  • The Adventures of Robin Hood by Russell Punter & Matteo Pincelli
  • The Adventures of King Arthur by Russell Punter & Andrea Da Rold

 

Adult Non-fiction books

  • What Every Senior Should Know 1267 Secrets to Living Well on a Fixed Income
  • Long Term Care How to Plan & Pay for It
  • 100 Days of Real Food Fast & Fabulous
  • 101 Organic Gardening Hacks by Shawna Coronado
  • America's Test Kitchen: What Good Cooks Know
  • Paper Craft
  • Holiday Crafts by Linda Reece
  • Roughneck Grace by Michael Perry
  • Hiking Wisconsin by Eric Hansen
  • Herb & Spice Companion by Lindsay Herman
  • Place Names of Wisconsin by Edward Callary
  • The Beginner's Guide to Starting a Garden by Sally Roth
  • Native Plants of the Midwest by Alan Branhagen
  • Extreme Transformation by Chris Powell and Heidi Powell
  • 50 States 5000 Ideas by Joe Yogerst
  • Fresh from the Garden by John Whitman
  • Good Housekeeping Doctors' Secrets by Sari Harrar
  • Tractor Superstars by Tharran E. Gaines
  • Power from the Sun: Achieving Energy Independence by Dan Chiras
  • The Cornell Lab of Ornithology: All About Backyard Birds
  • Gardening on a Shoestring by Alex Mitchell
  • Butterflies and othe poems by LaMoine MacLaughlin
  • The Silence and other prose pieces by LaMoine MacLaughlin
  • Homegrown Pantry by Barbara Pleasant
  • The American Farm Tractor by Randy Leffingwell
  • The War: An Intimate History 1941-1945 by Geoffrey C. Ward & Ken Burns
  • The Magnolia Story by Chip and Joanna Gaines
  • Korea Reborn: A Grateful Nation Honors War Veterans for 60 Years of Growth
  • Estate Planning Basics, 9th Edition by Attorney Denis Clifford

 

Adult Fiction books

  • It Started With a Kiss by Ella Quinn (#3 in The Worthingtons series)
  • The Truth About Love and Dukes by Laura Lee Guhrke (#1 in Dear Lady Truelove series)
  • How to Tame a Beast in Seven Days by Kerrelyn Sparks (#1 in Embraced series)
  • Just in Time for a Highlander by Gwyn Cready (#1 in Sirens of the Scottish Borderlands series)
  • Every Time with a Highlander by Gwyn Cready (#3 in Sirens of the Scottish Borderlands series)
  • The Drifter by Nick Petrie (#1 in Peter Ash series)
  • Under Pressure by Lori Foster (#1 in Body Armor series)
  • From Duke Till Dawn by Eva Leigh (#1 in The London Underground series)
  • The Pawn by Steven James (#1 in Patrick Bowers series)
  • The Rook by Steven James (#2 in Patrick Bowers series)
  • The Knight by Steven James (#3 in Patrick Bowers series)
  • The Bishop by Steven James (#4 in Patrick Bowers series)
  • The Queen by Steven James (#5 in Patrick Bowers series)
  • The King by Steven James (#6 in Patrick Bowers series)
  • You May Kiss the Bride by Lisa Berne (#1 in The Penhallow Dynasty series)
  • Down Home Cowboy by Maisey Yates (#8 in Copper Ridge series)
  • Dark Rites by Heather Graham (#22 in Krewe of Hunters series)
  • No One But You by Brenda Novak (#2 in Silver Springs series)
  • Until You Loved Me by Brenda Novak (#3 in Silver Springs series)
  • Echo of Danger by Marta Perry (#1 in Echo Falls series)
  • Purebred Dead by Kathleen Delaney (#1 in Mary McGill Canine Mystery series)
  • Brooklyn Graves by Triss Stein (#2 in Erica Donato Mystery series)
  • The Good Girl by Mary Kubica
  • The Trouble with Goats and Sheep by Joanna Cannon
  • The Dollhouse by Fiona Davis
  • Holly and Ivy by Fern Michaels
  • Turkey Trot Murder by Leslie Meier (#24 in Lucy Stone series)
  • A Snow Country Christmas by Linda Lael Miller (#4 in The Carsons of Mustang Creek series)
  • Don't Let Go by Harlan Coben
  • Second Chance Girl by Susan Mallery (#2 in Happily Inc. series)
  • Hello Again by Brenda Novak (#2 in Evelyn Talbot series)
  • Before It's Too Late by Sara Driscoll (#2 in FBI K-9 series)
  • Dangerous Illusions by Irene Hannon (#1 in Code of Honor series)
  • The Vengeance of Mothers by Jim Fergus
  • Origins by Dan Brown
  • Fairytale by Danielle Steel
  • Good As Gone by Amy Gentry
  • Deep Freeze by John Sanford (#10 in Virgil Flowers series)
  • Wild Ride Cowboy by Maisey Yates (#9 in Copper Ridge series)
  • Code Grey by Clea Simon (#9 in Dulcie Schwartz Feline Mystery series)
  • Indigo Lake by Jodi Thomas (#6 in Ransom Canyon Romance series)
  • Marked for Revenge by Emelie Schepp (#2 in Jana Berzelius series)
  • Only Daughter by Anna Snoekstra
  • Dead Float by Warren C. Easley (#2 in Cal Claxton Mystery series)

Large Print books

  • Borden Chantry by Louis L'Amour
  • Desert Steel by L. P. Holmes
  • Dakota Lawman: Last Stand at Sweet Sorrow by Bill Brooks
  • Bonner's Stallion by T. V. Olsen
  • Swing a Wide Loop by Leslie Scott
  • Solitude's Lawman by Ray Hogan
  • The Ordeal of Jason Ord by Lewis B. Patten
  • Land of Strangers by Ray Hogan
  • The Jackleg Sheriff by Luke Short Jr.
  • Not a Rustler by John D. Nesbitt
  • The Man Without a Gun by Lauran Paine
  • Sun on the Wall by Wayne D. Overholser
  • Desert Heritage by Zane Grey
  • The Children's Crusade by Ann Packer
  • A Map of Betrayal by Ha Jin
  • The Race for Paris by Meg Waite Clayton
  • Harriet Wolf's Seventh Book of Wonders by Julianna Baggott
  • Saint Mazie by Jami Attenberg
  • The Blessing by Wanda E. Brunstetter (#2 in Amish Cooking Class series)
  • Serenity Harbor by RaeAnne Thayne (#6 in Haven Point series)
  • About a Dog by Jenn McKinlay (#1 in Bluff Point Romance series)
  • The Separatists by Lis Wiehl (#3 in Newsmakers series)
  • Murder at Chateau Sur Mer by Alyssa Maxwell (#5 in Gilded Newport Mystery series)
  • Lost in Lumby by Gail Fraser (#6 in Lumby series)
  • Abiding Mercy by Ruth Reid (#1 in Amish Mercies series)
  • Just Look Up by Courtney Walsh
  • Allie and Bea by Catherine Ryan Hyde
  • Hawke's Prey by Reavis Z. Wortham (#1 in Sonny Hawke Thriller series)
  • The Freedom Broker by K. J. Howe (#1 in Thea Paris series)
  • Reckoning at Lansing's Ferry by Lauran Paine
  • Rejected Writers Take the Stage by Suzanne Kelman (#2 in Southlea Bay series)
  • The Promise of a Letter by Kathleen Fuller (#2 in Amish Letters series)
  • The Innkeeper's Sister by Linda Goodnight (#3 in Honey Ridge series)
  • This Nettle Danger by William MacLeod Raine
  • Fatal Frost by Karen MacInerney (#2 in Dewberry Farm Mystery series)
  • Justice Buried by Patricia Bradley (#2 in Memphis Cold Case series)

 

Usborne

 

Board Books

  • Muddle and Match: Adventure
  • Muddle and Match: Imagine
  • Muddle and Match: Jobs
  • Muddle and Match: Jungle Animals
  • Muddle and Match: Monsters
  • Muddle and Match: Sports

 

Book & CD

  • Usborne Phonics Readers: Ted and Friends by P. Roxbee Cox & S. Cartwright

 

Picture Books

  • Story Path by Madalena Matoso
  • On the Construction Site by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • On the Plane by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • On the Space Station by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • On the Train by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • Secrets of the Animal Camouflage by Carron Brown & Wesley Robins
  • Secrets of Our Earth by Carron Brown & Wesley Robins
  • Wonders of the USA by Carron Brown & Bee Johnson
  • Secrets of the Apple Tree by Carron Brown & Alyssa Nassner
  • Secrets of the Rain Forest by Carron Brown & Alyssa Nassner
  • Secrets of the Seashore by Carron Brown & Alyssa Nassner
  • Secrets of the Vegetable Garden by Carron Brown & Giordano Poloni
  • Secrets of Winter by Carron Brown & Georgina Tee
  • The Human Body by Carron Brown & Rachael Saunders
  • Five-Minute Bedtime Stories by Sam Taplin

 

Juvenile Fiction

  • The Crazy Cousins by Sally Rippin (#1 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Scary Solo by Sally Rippin (#2 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Winning Goal by Sally Rippin (#3 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Robot Blues by Sally Rippin (#4 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Worry Monsters by Sally Rippin (#5 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The New Friend by Sally Rippin (#6 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Worst Sleepover by Sally Rippin (#7 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Circus Lesson by Sally Rippin (#8 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Bumpy Ride by Sally Rippin (#9 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Top Team by Sally Rippin (#10 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Playground Problem by Sally Rippin (#11 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Best Party Ever by Sally Rippin (#12 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Bravest Kid by Sally Rippin (#13 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Big Adventure by Sally Rippin (#14 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Toy Sale by Sally Rippin (#15 in Hey Jack! series)
  • The Bad Butterfly by Sally Rippin (#1 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Soccer Star by Sally Rippin (#2 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Midnight Feast by Sally Rippin (#3 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Second-Best Friend by Sally Rippin (#4 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Extra-Special Helper by Sally Rippin (#5 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Beautiful Haircut by Sally Rippin (#6 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Big Sister by Sally Rippin (#7 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Spotty Vacation by Sally Rippin (#8 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Birthday Mix-Up by Sally Rippin (#9 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Secret Message by Sally Rippin (#10 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Little Lie by Sally Rippin (#11 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Best Project by Sally Rippin (#12 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Deep End by Sally Rippin (#13 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Copycat Kid by Sally Rippin (#14 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Night Fright by Sally Rippin (#15 in Billie B. Brown series)
  • The Four-Fingered Man by Cerberus Jones (#1 in The Gateway series)
  • The Warriors of Brin-Hask by Cerberus Jones (#2 in The Gateway series)
  • The Midnight Mercenary by Cerberus Jones (#3 in The Gateway series)
  • The Ancient Starship by Cerberus Jones (#4 in The Gateway series)
  • Farm Rescue by Darrel and Sally Odgers (#1 in Pup Patrol series)
  • Bush Rescue by Darrel and Sally Odgers (#2 in Pup Patrol series)
  • Storm Rescue by Darrel and Sally Odgers (#3 in Pup Patrol series)
  • Outback Rescue by Darrel and Sally Odgers (#4 in Pup Patrol series)

 

Music CD

  • Totally Country Vol. 3
  • Totally Country Vol. 4
  • Toby Keith: Unleashed
  • Peace in the Valley
  • Matthew Sabatella: Ballad of America Volume 1
  • Matthew Sabatella: Ballad of America Volume 2


Books on CD

 

Adult Fiction

  • All the Missing Girls by Megan Miranda
  • All By Myself, Alone by Mary Higgins Clark
  • Too Much Time, Small Wars, & Not a Drill by Lee Child
  • Private: Gold by James Patterson (#13.5 in Private series)
  • Gwendy's Button Box by Stephen King
  • Black & Blue by James Patterson (#0.5 in Harriet Blue series)
  • Against All Odds by Danielle Steel
  • Into the Water by Paula Hawkins
  • The 16th Seduction by James Patterson
  • The Broken Road by Richard Paul Evans (#1 in Broken Road series)
  • Song of the Lion by Anne Hillerman (#21 in Leaphorn, Chee & Manuelito series)
  • Heat Storm by Richard Castle (#9 in Nikki Heat series)
  • One Perfect Lie by Lisa Scottoline
  • The Fix by David Baldacci (#3 in Amos Decker series)
  • Testimony by Scott Turow (#10 in Kindle County Legal Thriller series)
  • Come Sundown by Nora Roberts
  • Defender by Diana Palmer
  • The Survivor by Vince Flynn (#14 in Mitch Rapp series)
  • Order to Kill by Vince Flynn (#15 in Mitch Rapp series)
  • Love Story by Karen Kingsbury (#1 in The Baxter Family series)
  • The Medical Examiner by James Patterson (#16.5 in Women's Murder Club series)
  • Any Dream Will Do by Debbie Macomber
  • Deadfall by Linda Fairstein (#19 in Alexandra Cooper series)
  • The Late Show by Michael Connelly (#1 in Renee Ballard series)
  • Seeing Red by Sandra Brown
  • Down a Dark Road by Linda Castillo (#9 in Kate Burkholder series)
  • The Identicals by Elin Hilderbrand
  • Exposed by Lisa Scottoline (#5 in Rosato & DiNunzio series)
  • Guilt Game by L. J. Sellers (#1 in Extractor series)
  • Murder Games by James Patterson (#1 in Murder Games series)
  • Paradise Valley by C. J. Box (#3 in Cassie Dewell series)
  • American Assassin by Vince Flynn (#1 in Mitch Rapp series)

 

Juvenile fiction

  • Francine Poulet Meets the Ghost Racoon by DiCamillo
  • Woof by Spencer Quinn (#1 Bowser and Birdie Novel
  • Fuzzy Mud by Louis Sachar
  • Diary of a Wimpy Kid - Old School by Jeff Kinney
  • What Pet Should I Get?  by Dr. Seuss
  • Crenshaw by Katherine Applegate
  • Eloise by Kay Thompson
  • Six Kids and a Stuffed Cat by Gary Paulsen
  • Arf (A Bowser & Birdie Novel) #2 by Spencer Quinn
  • The Great Treehouse War by Lisa Graff
  • Bow Wow by Spencer Quinn (#3 in Bowser & Birdie series)

 

Young Adult Fiction

  • The Finisher by David Baldacci (#1 in Vega Jane series)
  • Maximum Ride Forever by James Patterson (#9 in Maximum Ride series)
  • Public School Superhero by James Patterson
  • Daniel X Lights Out by James Patterson and Chris Grabenstein (#6 in Daniel X)
  • Paper Towns by John Green
  • The Keeper by David Baldacci
  • Treasure Hunters (Secred of the Forbidden City by James Patterson and Chris Grabenstein
  • Michael Vey #5 Storm of Lightning
  • Confessions: The Murder of an Angel #4 by James Patterson
  • Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - #6 by R.K. Rowling
  • City of Bones (Mortal Instruments) #1 by Cassandra Clare
  • City of Ashes (Mortal Instruments) #2 by Cassandra Clare
  • City of Glass (Mortal Instruments) #3 by Cassandra Clare
  • The Sward of Summer (Magnus Chase and the Gods of Asgard) #1 by Rick Riordan
  • City of Fallen Angels (The Mortal Instruments) #4 by Cassandra Clare
  • City of Lost Souls (The Mortal Instruments) #5 by Cassandra Clare
  • City of Heavenly Fire (The Mortal Instruments) #6 by Cassandra Clare
  • Lady Midnight (Dark Series) #1 by Cassandra Clare
  • The Raven King (Raven) #4 by Maggie Stiefvater
  • The Scandal (Theodore Boone) #6 by John Grisham
  • Harry Poter & the Sorcerer's Stone #1 by JK Rowlings
  • Treasure Hunters Peril at the Top of the World #4 by James Patterson
  • Michael Vey: Fall of Hades by Richard Paul Evans (#6 in Michael Vey series)
  • Middle School: Dog's Best Friend by James Patterson (#8 in Middle School series)
  • Mickey Bolitar series by Harlan Coben (Books #1-3: Shelter; Seconds Away; Found)
  • Escape to Australia by James Patterson (#9 in Middle School series)
  • A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness
  • Crazy House by James Patterson

 

Non-fiction

  • Good Talk, Dad by Bill Geist & Willie Geist
  • Rainbow Comes and Goes by Anderson Cooper and Gloria Vanderbilt
  • Legends Lies & the Patriots by Bill O'Reilly

 

Book & CD

  • On the Night You Were Born by Nancy Tillman
  • Philidelphia Chickens by Sandra Boynton

 

Movies


Juvenile DVDs

  • Land Before Time - Journey of the Brave
  • Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
  • Paw Patrol
  • Thomas & Friends - The Great Race
  • Mr. Troop Mom
  • Space Chimps 2 - Zartog Strikes Back 3D
  • Barbie - Princess Charm School
  • Barbie: Star Light Adventure
  • Space Buddies
  • Pete's Dragon
  • Alice in Wonderland
  • Alpha and Omega 2: A Howl-iday Adventure
  • Dognapped
  • Curious George: Egg Hunting
  • The Cat in the Hat: Ocean Commotion!
  • Space Dogs: Adventure to the Moon
  • Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Space!
  • The Secret of the Magic Gourd
  • Eloise at the Plaza
  • Elmo's World
  • Alpha & Omega: Journey to Bear Kingdom
  • Barbie in The Nutcracker
  • Disney Princess Sing Along Songs: Once Upon a Dream
  • Barbie & the Magic of Pegasus
  • Scooby-Doo! and the Samurai Sword
  • Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-doo
  • Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare
  • The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About Camping
  • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Mystery of the Easter Chipmunk
  • Rigoletto
  • Cinderella III: A Twist in Time
  • Thomas & Friends: The Greatest Stories
  • Thomas & Friends: Day of the Diesels The Movie
  • John Deere: Earth Mover Action
  • Brother Bear 2
  • The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
  • Curious George: A Bike Ride Adventure
  • Snow Queen 2
  • A Goofy Movie
  • Frosty the Snowman

 

Adult Non-Fiction DVD

  • Monster Bucks XXIII Vol 1
  • Monster Bucks XXIII Vol 2
  • Dream Season #9
  • Dream Season #10
  • Dream Season #11
  • Dream Season #12
  • Dream Season #14
  • PrimeTime Bucks XIX
  • My Classic Car: Cool Cars of the 50's
  • Jerry Apps: A Farm Story
  • A Farm Winter with Jerry Apps
  • The Secret Life of Cats & Dogs
  • Living with Tigers
  • Jaws of the Pacific
  • Dinosaur Planet
  • Nefertiti Resurrected
  • Classical Stretch
  • Monster Bucks XXIV Volume 1
  • Winsor Pilates Power Sculpting Abs
  • Winsor Pilates Accelerated Body Sculpting
  • Winsor Pilates Ab Sculpting
  • Winsor Pilates Power Sculpting
  • Winsor Pilates Maximum Burn Basics & Fat Burning
  • Founding Brothers: Volume 1
  • Founding Brothers: Volume 2
  • Farmington Implement Co.: DVD 8
  • Farmington Implement Co.: DVD 9

 

Adult DVDs

  • Ghost
  • The Lego Batman Movie
  • Big Game
  • Knowing
  • Interstellar
  • The Men Who Stare At Goats
  • 10,000 BC
  • Van Helsing
  • Pearl Harbor
  • The Last Castle
  • Rain Man
  • You, Me & Dupree
  • Act of Valor
  • Traded
  • Spaceballs
  • Pain & Gain
  • Ratchet & Clank
  • The Zookeeper's Wife
  • Brimstone
  • Die Hard With a Vengeance
  • 3:10 to Yuma
  • The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly
  • Dark Places
  • Basic
  • Daughter
  • The Great Raid
  • Dreamland
  • Call the Midwife: Season 1
  • Weeds: Season 1
  • Weeds: Season 2
  • Weeds: Season 3
  • Weeds: Season 4
  • Rescue Me: The Complete First Season
  • It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Seasons 1 & 2
  • It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Season 3
  • It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Season 4
  • West Wing: Season 1
  • West Wing: Season 2
  • West Wing: Season 3
  • Harold & Kumar: Escape from Guantanamo Bay
  • Savannah Sunrise
  • The Other Guys
  • The Darjeeling Limited
  • Home of the Brave
  • Cellular
  • Rocky V
  • Going In Style
  • Weeds: Season 6
  • The Ring
  • Money Train
  • Holiday Inn
  • Criminal Minds Season 8
  • The Book of Henry
  • Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace
  • Love Story
  • The Duff
  • Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties
  • When Calls the Heart: Healing Heart (Season 4, Movie #5)
  • Firestarter
  • Matilda
  • The Last Starfighter
  • Miss Congeniality & Miss Congeniality 2
  • Caddyshack & Caddyshack II